10TH ANNUAL FOREST PARK CROSS COUNTRY FESTIVAL
PRESENTED BY SAUCONY
Forest Park - St. Louis, MO September 12, 2015

-------------------------------------------------------
EVENT #4 - JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS 5K WHITE / GOLD DIVISION
-------------------------------------------------------

RECORD: 15:03.0 by Patrick Perrier, O'Fallon (IL) in 2013

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
1 1 18:26.3 5:57 1147 Noah Thomas JR Herculaneum
2 18:34.0 5:59 2876 Ransome Drexler JR Ritenour
3 2 18:38.4 6:00 3680 Joseph Grasso JR Webster Groves
4 3 19:01.7 6:08 933 D'Angelo Cole SR Ft. Zumwalt South
5 4 19:04.4 6:09 1533 Adam Sherberg SR Ladue
6 5 19:15.1 6:12 948 Collin Midyett SR Ft. Zumwalt South
7 6 19:15.8 6:12 272 Zack Gronowski FR Chaminade
8 7 19:17.8 6:13 2133 Drew Kranawetter FR Oak Ridge
9 8 19:21.7 6:14 1126 Oji Wells SR Hazelwood Central
10 9 19:31.6 6:18 3684 Jacob Hagin SR Webster Groves
11 10 19:33.1 6:18 3677 Yuzhu Fu JR Webster Groves
12 11 19:33.2 6:18 1135 Jacob Arnold FR Herculaneum
13 12 19:34.6 6:19 1537 Max Kornfeld FR Ladue
14 13 19:35.8 6:19 1531 Nevan Giuliani FR Ladue
15 14 19:36.3 6:19 929 Dominic Bottini SO Ft. Zumwalt South
16 15 19:36.4 6:19 2824 Greg Rolwes SO Priory
17 16 19:36.8 6:19 807 Joel Boenitz FR Francis Howell North
18 17 19:36.9 6:19 3689 Anderson Kimball JR Webster Groves
19 18 19:40.8 6:21 327 Alexander Szabo SO Clayton
20 19 19:42.6 6:21 2817 Charles Pollnow FR Priory
21 20 19:43.9 6:22 2658 Matthew Styslinger JR Pembroke Hill
22 21 19:44.6 6:22 1111 Elias Chambers SR Hazelwood Central
23 22 19:45.2 6:22 3705 Cullen Saltsman-Buck SO Webster Groves
24 23 19:46.1 6:22 826 Carson Yuede JR Francis Howell North
25 24 19:46.6 6:22 1654 Kyle Patterson FR Liberty (wentzville)
26 25 19:46.7 6:22 867 Ben Fiedler SO Freeburg (il)
27 26 19:48.2 6:23 3189 Pepper Stark FR St. Clair
28 27 19:48.3 6:23 2285 Brendan Buechter SO Orchard Farm
29 28 19:49.0 6:23 2135 Sylvester Morse FR Oak Ridge
30 29 19:50.2 6:24 2595 Patrick Hachmeister SO Pattonville
31 30 19:52.4 6:24 1549 Peter Stergios FR Ladue
32 31 19:56.9 6:26 784 Cameron Schwab FR Francis Howell Central
33 32 19:58.5 6:26 812 Josh Fajardo JR Francis Howell North
34 33 19:59.1 6:26 2652 Avery Mooney JR Pembroke Hill
35 34 20:00.3 6:27 1118 Cameron Porter SO Hazelwood Central
36 35 20:01.6 6:27 3055 Jackson Tauser JR Rockwood Summit
37 36 20:02.3 6:27 3671 Christopher Clote SO Webster Groves
38 37 20:05.7 6:29 1169 Aidyn Dodds JR Hickman
39 20:10.3 6:30 2875 Courtland Barnes JR Ritenour
40 38 20:10.4 6:30 3664 Parker Bont FR Webster Groves
41 39 20:12.1 6:31 1172 Manny Garcia FR Hickman
42 40 20:14.3 6:31 889 Connor Stein JR Freeburg (il)
43 41 20:15.8 6:32 860 Joe Augustine JR Freeburg (il)
44 42 20:16.5 6:32 1530 Jon Gerardi SO Ladue
45 43 20:18.7 6:33 1648 Zack Johnson SO Liberty (wentzville)
46 44 20:19.8 6:33 1554 Eric Yang SO Ladue
47 45 20:20.4 6:33 3172 Colin Brown SO St. Clair
48 46 20:20.7 6:33 3033 Alec Belue SR Rockwood Summit
49 47 20:21.6 6:34 871 Owen Holliday JR Freeburg (il)
50 48 20:21.9 6:34 945 Hunter Low SR Ft. Zumwalt South
51 49 20:22.0 6:34 1146 Austin Prince SO Herculaneum
52 50 20:23.4 6:34 4596 Damien Stahl FR Clayton
53 51 20:24.5 6:35 3429 Colten Weigl SO Sullivan
54 52 20:24.8 6:35 265 Joseph Chellis SO Chaminade
55 53 20:26.4 6:35 879 Brendan Miller JR Freeburg (il)
56 54 20:26.8 6:35 2291 Zachary Noble FR Orchard Farm
57 55 20:27.0 6:35 2370 William Johnson SO Pacific
58 56 20:27.1 6:35 3560 Stuart Ray FR Valley Park
59 57 20:27.8 6:36 2127 Jordan Barker SO Oak Ridge
60 58 20:28.6 6:36 824 Nic Savala JR Francis Howell North
61 59 20:30.3 6:36 2378 Spencer Torwegge SR Pacific
62 60 20:32.7 6:37 810 Jacob Drum SR Francis Howell North
63 61 20:35.6 6:38 890 Sean Walsh SO Freeburg (il)
64 62 20:36.1 6:38 2679 Preston Jenson JR Poplar Bluff
65 63 20:36.1 6:38 2683 John Myers JR Poplar Bluff
66 20:37.3 6:39 3709 Sterling Smith FR Webster Groves
67 64 20:37.5 6:39 2160 Thomas Hoffmeister SO Oakville
68 65 20:42.4 6:40 806 David Bodden SO Francis Howell North
69 66 20:42.6 6:40 859 Ian Alberts JR Freeburg (il)
70 67 20:43.1 6:41 3428 Dalton Secrest JR Sullivan
71 68 20:46.8 6:42 3523 Luke Wortmann JR Troy Buchanan
72 69 20:47.1 6:42 2833 William Steger SO Priory
73 20:47.5 6:42 1986 Nicholas Cortez SO Mexico
74 70 20:47.7 6:42 814 Drew Lanig JR Francis Howell North
75 71 20:47.7 6:42 3038 Connor Griffin JR Rockwood Summit
76 72 20:48.1 6:42 326 Thomas Schweich SR Clayton
77 73 20:48.3 6:42 3177 Bailey Gardner FR St. Clair
78 20:48.8 6:42 803 Ethan Adams JR Francis Howell North
79 74 20:50.2 6:43 2136 Joshua Pratt SO Oak Ridge
80 75 20:50.3 6:43 2286 Jared Caldwell FR Orchard Farm
81 76 20:50.4 6:43 3561 Carson Sears FR Valley Park
82 77 20:50.8 6:43 2739 Jacob Conard FR Priory
83 78 20:51.3 6:43 2372 Ian Kapustka JR Pacific
84 79 20:51.6 6:43 934 Christopher Egland SR Ft. Zumwalt South
85 80 20:52.6 6:44 717 Justin Jennings SR Francis Howell
86 81 20:53.3 6:44 1142 Rafael Gil-Diaz FR Herculaneum
87 82 20:54.2 6:44 729 Nolan Riley SO Francis Howell
88 20:54.4 6:44 880 Nathan Mueller JR Freeburg (il)
89 83 20:55.1 6:44 764 Ronnie Cordsiemon FR Francis Howell Central
90 84 20:57.6 6:45 3220 Anthony Willenbrink FR St. Francis Borgia
91 85 20:58.7 6:46 3182 Austin Harger FR St. Clair
92 20:59.3 6:46 823 Andrew Santel JR Francis Howell North
93 86 20:59.8 6:46 3724 Jacob Graham SO Westminster Christian Academy
94 87 21:02.9 6:47 1180 Kyle Nichols SO Hickman
95 88 21:04.2 6:47 314 Hugo Hoffman JR Clayton
96 21:07.1 6:48 817 Alexander Michalski FR Francis Howell North
97 89 21:08.1 6:49 1775 Alexander Hammon JR Lutheran South
98 90 21:08.5 6:49 780 Zach Miller SO Francis Howell Central
99 91 21:09.4 6:49 2383 Edward Williams SR Pacific
100 21:09.8 6:49 3676 Andrew Fahrner JR Webster Groves
101 21:10.1 6:49 863 Kobe Carr SR Freeburg (il)
102 92 21:10.7 6:49 2767 Christopher Hedlesky JR Priory
103 93 21:10.8 6:50 3311 Thomas Hoerner SO St. Mary's
104 94 21:12.3 6:50 76 Felipe Jackson FR Battle
105 95 21:13.2 6:50 733 Jake Stiften JR Francis Howell
106 96 21:13.5 6:50 703 Jared Bishop SO Francis Howell
107 21:14.2 6:51 3682 Joshua Guempel SO Webster Groves
108 21:14.8 6:51 200 Philip Francis JR Cape Central
109 97 21:14.9 6:51 3049 Marquis Powell JR Rockwood Summit
110 98 21:15.2 6:51 941 Jacob Hedrick JR Ft. Zumwalt South
111 99 21:15.4 6:51 1144 Jordan Mouser SO Herculaneum
112 21:15.8 6:51 825 Caleb Shannon FR Francis Howell North
113 100 21:16.2 6:51 288 Bradley Sanchez SO Chaminade
114 21:16.2 6:51 3715 Ethan Whitaker SO Webster Groves
115 101 21:17.5 6:52 1240 John Kelly SO Holt
116 102 21:18.1 6:52 1655 Alex Poteet JR Liberty (wentzville)
117 103 21:18.3 6:52 3188 Chase Schmidtke SR St. Clair
118 21:18.5 6:52 3661 Julian Archer SO Webster Groves
119 104 21:19.2 6:52 1171 Brandon England SO Hickman
120 105 21:22.4 6:53 1645 Lucas Buxton SO Liberty (wentzville)
121 106 21:24.4 6:54 323 Harry Rubin JR Clayton
122 21:24.6 6:54 198 Dallas Buchanan JR Cape Central
123 21:26.4 6:55 878 Landon Miles FR Freeburg (il)
124 107 21:26.6 6:55 3517 Kyle Stork SO Troy Buchanan
125 108 21:26.9 6:55 73 Marc Chauvin JR Battle
126 109 21:27.2 6:55 1239 Dylan Hicks FR Holt
127 110 21:27.6 6:55 1542 Patrick Naughton JR Ladue
128 111 21:28.0 6:55 2782 Dominic Kolthoff FR Priory
129 112 21:28.6 6:55 2158 Matthew Garner SO Oakville
130 113 21:30.0 6:56 85 Tinek Robinson-Douglas SO Battle
131 114 21:30.4 6:56 2794 Joseph Mathis SO Priory
132 115 21:30.7 6:56 1647 Luke Flacke JR Liberty (wentzville)
133 21:30.7 6:56 2798 Tripp Miller SR Priory
134 116 21:31.4 6:56 708 Michael Donnelly JR Francis Howell
135 117 21:31.9 6:56 1116 Bret Majarocon JR Hazelwood Central
136 118 21:32.1 6:56 1233 Brendan Bausch FR Holt
137 21:32.3 6:56 1523 Grant Bailey SR Ladue
138 119 21:33.1 6:57 3036 Sam Dolson SO Rockwood Summit
139 21:33.4 6:57 1529 Oliver Feldenberg SO Ladue
140 120 21:34.4 6:57 2379 Tyler Warren JR Pacific
141 121 21:35.5 6:57 1747 Zachary Connor FR Lutheran (st. Charles)
142 122 21:36.7 6:58 3056 Jake Vancardo FR Rockwood Summit
143 123 21:37.5 6:58 2377 Sammuel Skaggs SO Pacific
144 124 21:39.9 6:59 3723 Blake Elder SO Westminster Christian Academy
145 21:40.1 6:59 3670 Owen Clendennen SO Webster Groves
146 21:42.2 7:00 2487 Jacob Kunes JR Parkway North
147 125 21:42.4 7:00 3373 Peyton Doza SO St. Vincent
148 126 21:42.5 7:00 274 William Kaiser SO Chaminade
149 127 21:43.1 7:00 3516 Blake Sneed FR Troy Buchanan
150 21:43.3 7:00 1988 Caden Freeman SO Mexico
151 21:44.6 7:00 3085 Rashad Marshall JR Soldan
152 128 21:45.2 7:01 2284 Mathew Bauer FR Orchard Farm
153 129 21:45.2 7:01 943 James King JR Ft. Zumwalt South
154 130 21:45.4 7:01 704 Britton Coil SO Francis Howell
155 131 21:45.5 7:01 319 Nicholas Lee JR Clayton
156 132 21:48.5 7:02 722 Jacob Lonigro JR Francis Howell
157 133 21:50.2 7:02 1748 Easton De Ghelder FR Lutheran (st. Charles)
158 134 21:50.9 7:02 777 Weston Klein SO Francis Howell Central
159 135 21:51.4 7:03 1242 Nathanial McCulloch JR Holt
160 21:53.3 7:03 2783 Will Koster SR Priory
161 136 21:53.4 7:03 3037 Nathan Ganley SO Rockwood Summit
162 21:53.8 7:03 3031 Alex Arias FR Rockwood Summit
163 137 21:54.7 7:04 1124 Robert Tyler JR Hazelwood Central
164 21:55.3 7:04 3058 Devynn Winkle SR Rockwood Summit
165 138 21:59.9 7:05 1122 Andre Thomas JR Hazelwood Central
166 21:59.9 7:05 1325 Tennessee Ervin SO Jefferson
167 22:00.9 7:06 2752 Alex Figueras SO Priory
168 139 22:00.9 7:06 765 Jake Currier SO Francis Howell Central
169 140 22:01.0 7:06 767 Sam Drnec JR Francis Howell Central
170 22:02.2 7:06 3045 Souyra Mogallapu JR Rockwood Summit
171 141 22:02.3 7:06 3772 Josh Sarette JR Windsor
172 22:02.3 7:06 1528 Ryan Deutsch JR Ladue
173 142 22:03.4 7:06 1759 Nathan Wilhelms SR Lutheran (st. Charles)
174 143 22:03.5 7:06 3768 Branon Johnson SR Windsor
175 144 22:05.0 7:07 1237 Joseph Harmann SO Holt
176 145 22:05.4 7:07 3183 Justin Hinson SR St. Clair
177 146 22:06.5 7:07 3722 Sterling Burton SR Westminster Christian Academy
178 147 22:06.8 7:08 2657 Drake Ronan JR Pembroke Hill
179 148 22:06.9 7:08 783 Brad Schroeder JR Francis Howell Central
180 149 22:08.1 7:08 1649 Ben Leach SO Liberty (wentzville)
181 22:08.9 7:08 3700 Thomas Putnam SO Webster Groves
182 150 22:09.0 7:08 3610 Michael Hackmann FR Warrenton
183 22:09.4 7:08 862 Alex Burton SR Freeburg (il)
184 151 22:10.1 7:09 2402 Henry Smith FR Parkview
185 152 22:10.2 7:09 3728 George Meyer SO Westminster Christian Academy
186 153 22:10.3 7:09 2392 Samuel Books SO Parkview
187 154 22:10.4 7:09 2288 Brayden Diver JR Orchard Farm
188 22:11.0 7:09 2068 James Ramirez FR North County
189 22:11.5 7:09 2804 James O'Halloran SR Priory
190 155 22:13.0 7:10 1137 Blake Cobb JR Herculaneum
191 156 22:13.1 7:10 2653 Luke Ossie JR Pembroke Hill
192 22:13.7 7:10 3044 Devin Macklin FR Rockwood Summit
193 22:17.6 7:11 591 Caleb Folsom SR Farmington
194 22:17.6 7:11 2743 Victor Djavaherian JR Priory
195 157 22:17.9 7:11 2131 Mark Johnson FR Oak Ridge
196 158 22:19.3 7:12 1123 Elijah Turner FR Hazelwood Central
197 159 22:21.7 7:12 4627 Sasha Appelhans JR St. Dominic
198 160 22:22.1 7:12 1179 Zach Mueller SO Hickman
199 22:23.3 7:13 1532 Alec Goldberg SR Ladue
200 161 22:23.8 7:13 316 Mason Hoffmann JR Clayton
201 22:24.4 7:13 1119 George Roberson SR Hazelwood Central
202 162 22:24.6 7:13 3185 Blaine Jackson JR St. Clair
203 22:25.8 7:14 3707 Leor Shomroni SO Webster Groves
204 22:25.9 7:14 2792 Sanjay Mandava SO Priory
205 163 22:28.0 7:14 3498 Jackson Ashley FR Troy Buchanan
206 22:28.6 7:15 3176 Lucas Davis JR St. Clair
207 22:30.3 7:15 3053 Chad Sindel SO Rockwood Summit
208 22:32.0 7:16 873 Devin Koeneman FR Freeburg (il)
209 164 22:32.6 7:16 3218 Austin Sincox FR St. Francis Borgia
210 165 22:32.6 7:16 282 Spencer Ott SR Chaminade
211 166 22:32.8 7:16 1652 Bryan Muthemba JR Liberty (wentzville)
212 167 22:32.9 7:16 1773 Jerry Geng JR Lutheran South
213 168 22:32.9 7:16 3216 Nathan Levinson SO St. Francis Borgia
214 169 22:33.3 7:16 2656 Sebastian Sa Piotrowski SO Pembroke Hill
215 170 22:34.3 7:16 2646 Charlie Fromm SO Pembroke Hill
216 22:34.6 7:16 716 Brendan Heslin SO Francis Howell
217 171 22:35.1 7:17 3374 Nicholas Geile FR St. Vincent
218 172 22:37.7 7:17 3615 Ryan Spoede SO Warrenton
219 22:37.8 7:17 804 Zachary Anderson FR Francis Howell North
220 22:37.9 7:18 938 Alec Haas JR Ft. Zumwalt South
221 173 22:40.0 7:18 284 Christian Piccioni FR Chaminade
222 22:40.9 7:19 3708 Quincy Smith JR Webster Groves
223 174 22:41.3 7:19 3214 Joseph Jasper FR St. Francis Borgia
224 175 22:42.3 7:19 2156 Nicholas Delucia SO Oakville
225 176 22:42.4 7:19 3719 Luke Allen SO Westminster Christian Academy
226 22:43.8 7:19 2818 Michael Potter JR Priory
227 177 22:43.8 7:19 3554 Joseph Fraley JR Valley Park
228 178 22:45.2 7:20 268 Ike Dean JR Chaminade
229 22:45.4 7:20 875 Jason Lealaimatafao SO Freeburg (il)
230 179 22:45.6 7:20 3511 Jason Klein SR Troy Buchanan
231 22:45.6 7:20 1556 Samuel Zoellner SO Ladue
232 180 22:46.7 7:20 2606 Benjamin Williams SR Pattonville
233 22:47.1 7:21 2784 John Krewet FR Priory
234 22:47.2 7:21 2771 Elliott Holdosh FR Priory
235 22:49.1 7:21 273 Alexander Hart FR Chaminade
236 181 22:50.3 7:22 3309 Ian Cordell FR St. Mary's
237 22:51.2 7:22 1120 Angelo Shaw SR Hazelwood Central
238 22:51.4 7:22 1545 Yan Rybak SO Ladue
239 22:52.8 7:22 1125 Jeremiah Webb SR Hazelwood Central
240 182 22:52.8 7:22 3502 Rivar Flanigan JR Troy Buchanan
241 22:54.9 7:23 1113 Marshall Franks SR Hazelwood Central
242 22:55.7 7:23 3692 Josua Kuhn JR Webster Groves
243 22:56.0 7:23 821 Adam Quigley JR Francis Howell North
244 22:56.6 7:24 2814 Colin Phillips FR Priory
245 22:56.6 7:24 891 Kevin Wiles JR Freeburg (il)
246 183 22:57.1 7:24 3769 Isaac Longtin SO Windsor
247 184 22:57.9 7:24 1232 Abel Alvarez SO Holt
248 185 22:58.4 7:24 2592 Warren Daniels SO Pattonville
249 186 22:58.6 7:24 2289 Dylan Erwin SO Orchard Farm
250 22:58.6 7:24 596 Jakob Jackson SR Farmington
251 22:58.6 7:24 1550 Steele Stewart SR Ladue
252 22:58.8 7:24 1540 Ori Miller SO Ladue
253 22:58.9 7:24 2852 Scripps Wilkinson JR Priory
254 187 22:59.5 7:24 2397 Jared Leach SO Parkview
255 22:59.8 7:25 2822 Stephen Rashford FR Priory
256 188 23:00.2 7:25 2168 Riley Powell SR Oakville
257 23:00.6 7:25 1326 Alexander Hollenberg SO Jefferson
258 189 23:01.0 7:25 3316 Max Todd FR St. Mary's
259 23:01.3 7:25 3046 Ryan Mueller JR Rockwood Summit
260 23:03.5 7:26 811 Jonathan Eggering JR Francis Howell North
261 23:04.3 7:26 819 Devon Monken FR Francis Howell North
262 190 23:06.6 7:27 1758 Nicholas Wadley SO Lutheran (st. Charles)
263 23:07.0 7:27 2851 Ransom Wilkinson SO Priory
264 191 23:07.2 7:27 1184 Samuel Weston SO Hickman
265 23:09.3 7:28 782 Gage Ratterman SO Francis Howell Central
266 23:09.6 7:28 2736 Jacob Cichelero SO Priory
267 23:10.2 7:28 1539 Christopher McIntosh JR Ladue
268 23:12.4 7:29 2803 James O'Brien SO Priory
269 23:12.7 7:29 3054 Luke Stange FR Rockwood Summit
270 23:13.5 7:29 61 Bryan Ritchey JR Barat Academy
271 23:13.6 7:29 3711 Samuel Thater SO Webster Groves
272 192 23:14.2 7:29 3513 Joshua Meyer SO Troy Buchanan
273 23:16.1 7:30 5 Patrick Kohler SO Affton
274 23:16.8 7:30 947 Matthew Mateja JR Ft. Zumwalt South
275 23:16.9 7:30 950 Antron Reid SO Ft. Zumwalt South
276 23:17.9 7:30 2788 Harry Loomis FR Priory
277 23:19.2 7:31 2728 Ian Banks SR Priory
278 193 23:21.3 7:31 2155 Timothy Crawford JR Oakville
279 23:21.8 7:32 3673 Holden Conaway SO Webster Groves
280 23:22.9 7:32 2838 Connor Stokes SR Priory
281 23:25.2 7:33 2841 Alexander Telma JR Priory
282 194 23:26.0 7:33 2600 Daniel Model SR Pattonville
283 195 23:26.7 7:33 2687 Daniel Williams JR Poplar Bluff
284 23:29.4 7:34 724 Tanner May JR Francis Howell
285 196 23:29.9 7:34 1785 Michael Wang SO Lutheran South
286 197 23:31.1 7:35 2599 Adam Mitchell SO Pattonville
287 23:31.1 7:35 2779 Nolan Kemna JR Priory
288 23:31.6 7:35 874 Ryan Leadley FR Freeburg (il)
289 198 23:33.2 7:35 1102 Jamel Warren SO Hancock
290 199 23:35.7 7:36 1776 Nicholas Haynes SO Lutheran South
291 23:35.8 7:36 2003 Allen Buckner SO Micds
292 23:36.7 7:36 2827 William Sandifer FR Priory
293 23:37.2 7:37 3521 Cody Wedemeier SO Troy Buchanan
294 23:38.8 7:37 3512 William Mahler FR Troy Buchanan
295 200 23:39.2 7:37 3773 Chris Schultheis JR Windsor
296 23:39.6 7:37 2730 Nicholas Boveri JR Priory
297 201 23:40.5 7:38 2604 Noah Wagner SO Pattonville
298 202 23:41.4 7:38 72 Jordan Bavlnka SO Battle
299 23:42.1 7:38 3505 Ethan Hemmer SO Troy Buchanan
300 23:42.5 7:38 2807 James Orme-Rogers JR Priory
301 23:42.5 7:38 715 Clayton Hayes JR Francis Howell
302 203 23:43.5 7:39 2596 James Lyerla FR Pattonville
303 204 23:44.6 7:39 3424 Dawson Amheiser SO Sullivan
304 23:45.4 7:39 1999 Anthony Vittone SO Mexico
305 205 23:45.9 7:39 1175 Jared Hartman SO Hickman
306 23:46.7 7:40 882 Logan Nickerson SO Freeburg (il)
307 23:48.2 7:40 779 Kiefer Matteson SO Francis Howell Central
308 23:49.2 7:40 2018 Pravin Sivabalan SR Micds
309 206 23:52.9 7:42 2287 Ethan Cannady FR Orchard Farm
310 207 23:52.9 7:42 3557 Justus Lancaster SO Valley Park
311 23:54.4 7:42 2745 Sean Dolan FR Priory
312 23:54.8 7:42 3052 Brad Scherrer JR Rockwood Summit
313 208 23:54.9 7:42 3765 Dustin Barton JR Windsor
314 23:56.7 7:43 1643 Jt Absher FR Liberty (wentzville)
315 209 23:57.7 7:43 3555 Brose Hurt FR Valley Park
316 23:57.9 7:43 769 Max Duvenik FR Francis Howell Central
317 23:58.6 7:44 932 Alexander Clark SO Ft. Zumwalt South
318 23:59.4 7:44 2806 Michael O'Keefe FR Priory
319 23:59.4 7:44 292 Andrew Strand FR Chaminade
320 210 24:00.3 7:44 3427 Zane McKlendin FR Sullivan
321 211 24:00.6 7:44 3733 Isaac Pleus JR Westminster Christian Academy
322 24:01.4 7:44 3507 Tyler Hobbs SR Troy Buchanan
323 212 24:01.6 7:44 3607 Benjamin Chilson SO Warrenton
324 24:03.9 7:45 2797 Matthew McNeive SO Priory
325 24:05.0 7:46 876 Evan Lucas FR Freeburg (il)
326 24:05.3 7:46 3713 Gavin Turner SR Webster Groves
327 24:06.1 7:46 816 Benjamin Ludwig FR Francis Howell North
328 24:06.7 7:46 2768 Peter Hedlesky JR Priory
329 213 24:07.9 7:47 1238 Jonathon Henrich SO Holt
330 24:08.1 7:47 1990 Ben Hamilton JR Mexico
331 214 24:09.3 7:47 1103 Antione Williams JR Hancock
332 215 24:09.5 7:47 3726 Michael Luedders SO Westminster Christian Academy
333 24:10.0 7:47 3746 Ethan Bradley SR Whitfield
334 24:10.1 7:47 2846 Adam Urish FR Priory
335 216 24:11.8 7:48 3377 Blake Naeger FR St. Vincent
336 24:12.0 7:48 2294 Sam Steinmetz-Crouse FR Orchard Farm
337 24:13.6 7:48 318 Rahul Kirkhope SO Clayton
338 217 24:14.7 7:49 4633 Clayton Meyer FR St. Dominic
339 24:15.4 7:49 2483 Kyle Golcynski JR Parkway North
340 24:15.5 7:49 887 Andrew Simburger SO Freeburg (il)
341 24:15.5 7:49 587 Zach Barron SO Farmington
342 218 24:15.8 7:49 4636 Derrick Playle SO St. Dominic
343 24:17.9 7:50 3503 James Grandon SR Troy Buchanan
344 24:18.8 7:50 2849 Steven Wendling SO Priory
345 219 24:19.0 7:50 84 Timitri Robinson-Douglas SO Battle
346 24:21.1 7:51 3186 Dakota Jackson SR St. Clair
347 24:21.9 7:51 280 Cameron Nottingham JR Chaminade
348 24:22.0 7:51 2069 Jacob Waller SO North County
349 24:26.1 7:52 1956 Kemond Green SO McCluer North
350 24:28.0 7:53 2769 Andrew Heim SO Priory
351 24:29.1 7:53 2725 Nathan Abad SO Priory
352 220 24:32.1 7:54 2685 Benjamin Till SO Poplar Bluff
353 24:33.3 7:55 1235 Blake Deckard JR Holt
354 221 24:33.7 7:55 2161 Andrew Hurston SO Oakville
355 222 24:33.9 7:55 2393 Benjamin Brake FR Parkview
356 24:34.6 7:55 2751 Luke Fiala FR Priory
357 24:35.1 7:55 2766 John Hastings JR Priory
358 24:35.8 7:55 332 Vincent Xu SO Clayton
359 24:36.2 7:56 281 Cory O'Dell FR Chaminade
360 24:38.1 7:56 2065 Brayden Jarrell SO North County
361 24:39.0 7:57 2830 Tejas Sekhar JR Priory
362 24:39.1 7:57 2800 Michael Morgenthaler FR Priory
363 24:39.7 7:57 2813 Brett Phelan SO Priory
364 24:40.3 7:57 262 Ruslan Biedenstein FR Chaminade
365 24:40.6 7:57 1971 Carlos Newby SO McCluer South-Berkeley
366 24:41.3 7:57 3736 Daniel Wang SO Westminster Christian Academy
367 223 24:41.4 7:57 3558 Owen Miller FR Valley Park
368 24:41.7 7:57 815 Evan Lichteregger FR Francis Howell North
369 24:46.6 7:59 940 Tanner Harlow JR Ft. Zumwalt South
370 24:48.0 7:59 2763 Alan Grezda JR Priory
371 24:48.1 7:59 1659 Brennar Watkins FR Liberty (wentzville)
372 24:51.1 8:00 868 Colin Gray FR Freeburg (il)
373 224 24:52.8 8:01 1100 Kaleb Thompson FR Hancock
374 24:52.8 8:01 287 Owen Rohm FR Chaminade
375 24:54.4 8:01 9 Jacob Lajoie FR Affton
376 225 24:55.3 8:02 3612 Brendan McBride JR Warrenton
377 24:55.3 8:02 3508 Preston Huff FR Troy Buchanan
378 24:55.4 8:02 3748 Zach Frankel SR Whitfield
379 226 24:57.2 8:02 2405 Joseph Upton JR Parkview
380 24:59.1 8:03 1536 Samuel Korn SO Ladue
381 25:02.1 8:04 770 Zach Endres FR Francis Howell Central
382 25:03.3 8:04 3184 Seth Hinson FR St. Clair
383 227 25:04.1 8:05 3426 Alec McCormick SO Sullivan
384 25:05.7 8:05 3039 Dan Johnson JR Rockwood Summit
385 228 25:06.5 8:05 1757 Christian Vazquez SO Lutheran (st. Charles)
386 25:07.1 8:06 2842 Andrew Thomas SO Priory
387 229 25:10.0 8:07 3318 Paul Yelenick JR St. Mary's
388 230 25:13.6 8:08 3315 Ryan Stone FR St. Mary's
389 231 25:15.1 8:08 3378 Seth Pingel SR St. Vincent
390 25:15.5 8:08 2781 Gulshan Kodwani FR Priory
391 232 25:15.7 8:08 2649 Clayton Lundgren JR Pembroke Hill
392 25:19.0 8:09 3499 Micah Bartig FR Troy Buchanan
393 25:20.0 8:10 3518 Ashton Suchland SO Troy Buchanan
394 25:22.1 8:10 2836 William Steussie FR Priory
395 25:24.8 8:11 2484 Jared Howard SR Parkway North
396 233 25:25.0 8:11 3215 Joshua Kang FR St. Francis Borgia
397 234 25:25.4 8:11 3213 Spencer Graef SR St. Francis Borgia
398 25:25.7 8:12 951 John Reisch SR Ft. Zumwalt South
399 25:26.0 8:12 2735 Elias Chahoud SO Priory
400 25:29.0 8:13 2866 Trey Johnson JR Providence Classical Christian
401 25:29.1 8:13 3668 Brady Chrisler SO Webster Groves
402 25:30.8 8:13 2777 Gregory Jones JR Priory
403 25:32.1 8:14 3683 Collin Gunn SO Webster Groves
404 25:32.3 8:14 60 Julian Muller-Williams SO Barat Academy
405 235 25:32.7 8:14 4629 Grant Buchheit FR St. Dominic
406 25:33.1 8:14 2758 Christopher Friemel FR Priory
407 236 25:34.4 8:14 3317 Andrew Workman SO St. Mary's
408 25:36.5 8:15 1658 Lewis Taylor FR Liberty (wentzville)
409 237 25:41.7 8:17 3764 Caleb Baker SO Windsor
410 25:44.6 8:18 2753 Philip Figueroa FR Priory
411 25:46.6 8:18 2853 Brandon Wu SO Priory
412 25:48.3 8:19 1955 Brandon Graeser FR McCluer North
413 238 25:49.0 8:19 2680 Aaron Moore SO Poplar Bluff
414 239 25:51.4 8:20 1098 Harold Pickens SO Hancock
415 240 25:51.5 8:20 1755 Dylan Roehl FR Lutheran (st. Charles)
416 25:51.8 8:20 2774 Seungkwon Hwang FR Priory
417 241 25:52.8 8:20 2400 Derick Slagle FR Parkview
418 25:55.4 8:21 706 Riley Dachel JR Francis Howell
419 25:56.4 8:21 2055 Marcus Weaver JR Normandy
420 25:58.1 8:22 3686 William Hayes SO Webster Groves
421 25:58.8 8:22 270 Edward Garner SO Chaminade
422 242 25:59.7 8:23 2138 Brent Seyer FR Oak Ridge
423 243 26:00.0 8:23 3380 Dane Wibbenmeyer JR St. Vincent
424 26:03.7 8:24 3698 Samuel Oliphant JR Webster Groves
425 26:07.2 8:25 3187 Logan Moore SR St. Clair
426 26:11.3 8:26 2643 Bennie Dai SO Pembroke Hill
427 26:13.9 8:27 2819 John Pruett III JR Priory
428 244 26:30.1 8:32 2130 Jacob Harvell SR Oak Ridge
429 26:31.2 8:33 3171 Noah Adams FR St. Clair
430 245 26:31.4 8:33 3211 John Beardslee SR St. Francis Borgia
431 26:32.2 8:33 2834 Andrew Stein FR Priory
432 26:33.3 8:33 2832 Harley Sorkin JR Priory
433 26:47.1 8:38 894 Nick Yeager FR Freeburg (il)
434 246 26:52.0 8:39 1774 Tony Guo SO Lutheran South
435 26:52.7 8:40 928 Jacob Armstrong SO Ft. Zumwalt South
436 26:55.2 8:40 58 Clayton Hill SO Barat Academy
437 27:01.7 8:42 3034 Chandler Burns SR Rockwood Summit
438 27:02.6 8:43 2756 Thomas Fonseca SO Priory
439 247 27:13.0 8:46 87 Gabriel Watson JR Battle
440 27:19.5 8:48 2731 Joseph Braby SO Priory
441 27:20.0 8:48 321 Joseph Park SO Clayton
442 27:24.3 8:50 2005 Michael Emami SO Micds
443 27:26.5 8:50 2760 Connor Funk FR Priory
444 27:27.0 8:51 1114 Nathaniel Hei SR Hazelwood Central
445 27:28.1 8:51 2820 Edward Quan SO Priory
446 27:29.6 8:51 2741 Jacob Deschler SO Priory
447 27:32.2 8:52 271 Matthew Geekie FR Chaminade
448 27:33.1 8:53 1543 Pranay Saahi Peddinti JR Ladue
449 27:37.0 8:54 14 Conner Westermayer FR Affton
450 27:39.8 8:55 261 Drew Baker SO Chaminade

10TH ANNUAL FOREST PARK CROSS COUNTRY FESTIVAL
PRESENTED BY SAUCONY
Forest Park - St. Louis, MO September 12, 2015

-------------------------------------------------------
EVENT #4 - JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS 5K WHITE / GOLD DIVISION
-------------------------------------------------------

RECORD: 15:03.0 by Patrick Perrier, O'Fallon (IL) in 2013

Place TmPl Time Pace No. Name Year Tname
451 27:43.6 8:56 2801 Jack Muench FR Priory
452 27:43.9 8:56 2750 Adrian Fedorko SO Priory
453 248 27:53.1 8:59 1094 James Heintzmann SR Hancock
454 27:54.0 8:59 2778 Sohan Kancherla SO Priory
455 27:54.4 8:59 2826 Clayton Salvatori FR Priory
456 249 27:59.0 9:01 1752 Luke Lebeau SO Lutheran (st. Charles)
457 28:04.4 9:03 2772 Peter Hopkins JR Priory
458 28:04.8 9:03 57 Spencer Clark FR Barat Academy
459 28:08.1 9:04 2835 George Steuby JR Priory
460 28:10.2 9:04 2053 Jason Malone SO Normandy
461 28:11.2 9:05 775 Ryan Keisker SO Francis Howell Central
462 28:11.3 9:05 210 Gavin Smith SO Cape Central
463 250 28:18.6 9:07 3616 Brady Weir FR Warrenton
464 28:28.4 9:10 1653 Samuel Nelson FR Liberty (wentzville)
465 28:31.2 9:11 201 Donimic Grillo SO Cape Central
466 28:33.0 9:12 866 Ben Ebel JR Freeburg (il)
467 28:48.9 9:17 2054 Larry Warlick FR Normandy
468 28:56.3 9:19 2850 Christopher Wetzel JR Priory
469 28:59.3 9:20 2761 Joseph Gioia FR Priory
470 29:37.5 9:33 2726 Ignacio Alarcon SR Priory
471 29:44.1 9:35 2641 Oliver Carnes SO Pembroke Hill
472 29:45.8 9:35 1231 Brady Adam SO Holt
473 251 29:58.2 9:39 4628 Joseph Bell JR St. Dominic
474 30:03.3 9:41 2597 Sean Maynard SO Pattonville
475 30:09.0 9:43 2845 Cullen Trout FR Priory
476 30:12.6 9:44 772 Jacob Goertz SO Francis Howell Central
477 252 30:19.9 9:46 1090 Sam Abernathy JR Hancock
478 30:21.9 9:47 2796 Kendall McLemore SO Priory
479 30:32.7 9:50 721 Alex Kossman SO Francis Howell
480 30:34.8 9:51 31 Jack Cleary SR Althoff Catholic (il)
481 32:29.3 10:28 2811 Domenick Palmer FR Priory
482 32:34.5 10:30 1970 Lee Bryant SO McCluer South-Berkeley
483 32:39.1 10:31 3500 Joshua Bockhorst FR Troy Buchanan
484 32:50.5 10:35 2815 McLean Phillips JR Priory
485 33:33.2 10:48 28 Chase Bittle SO Althoff Catholic (il)
486 33:34.3 10:49 36 Dong Ho Lee SR Althoff Catholic (il)
487 253 34:10.0 11:00 83 David Nhek SO Battle
488 34:44.8 11:11 283 Alec Pfeffer JR Chaminade
489 35:46.9 11:31 3092 Jonathan Watson FR South City Prep
490 254 36:59.2 11:55 3564 Nicholas Vanelli FR Valley Park